Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
B. McManus headshot
Player profile · K · DEN

B. McManus

Never drafted in the league archive. Held by 6 bosses across 5 seasons.

0Draft selections
24Weeks on a roster
24Starts
76Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered B. McManus, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2020

    2020: on a league roster for 8 of 16 weeks, started 8.

  2. 2021

    2021: on a league roster for 5 of 17 weeks, started 5.

  3. 2022

    2022: on a league roster for 5 of 17 weeks, started 5.

  4. 2023

    2023: on a league roster for 5 of 17 weeks, started 5.

  5. 2025

    2025: on a league roster for 1 of 17 weeks, started 1.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

B. McManus points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Baylor20208824.524.5
Mikey20235517.517.5
Chris2022441616
Nolan20215510.510.5
Ethan20251166
Justin2022111.51.5
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

No draft selection is attached to this player.
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2020BaylorWeeks 7–148824.5
2021NolanWeeks 4–85510.5
2022ChrisWeeks 1–44416
2022JustinWeeks 7–7111.5
2023MikeyWeeks 10–145517.5
2025EthanWeeks 4–4116
20208 weeks on a roster
B. McManus 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 7BaylorKStarted2Won 128.58–101.68
Week 8BaylorKStarted3.5Lost 104.58–128.08
Week 9BaylorKStarted4.5Won 130.30–90.86
Week 10BaylorKStarted4Won 139.24–127.56
Week 11BaylorKStarted4Lost 89.84–127.74
Week 12BaylorKStarted2.5Lost 100.04–109.58
Week 13BaylorKStarted3Won 135.14–101.22
Week 14BaylorKStarted1Won 147.50–107.62
20215 weeks on a roster
B. McManus 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 4NolanKStarted0.5Won 144.82–114.52
Week 5NolanKStarted3.5Won 166.98–115.02
Week 6NolanKStarted3Lost 139.56–158.52
Week 7NolanKStarted1Won 146.46–132.56
Week 8NolanKStarted2.5Lost 116.94–120.12
20225 weeks on a roster
B. McManus 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisKStarted5Won 108.78–95.04
Week 2ChrisKStarted6Won 108.84–82.86
Week 3ChrisKStarted2.5Lost 77.54–120.84
Week 4ChrisKStarted2.5Won 112.58–82.02
Week 7JustinKStarted1.5Won 123.66–95.28
20235 weeks on a roster
B. McManus 2023 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 10MikeyKStarted1.5Lost 83.00–108.20
Week 11MikeyKStarted5Won 152.66–90.12
Week 12MikeyKStarted6Won 152.18–124.58
Week 13MikeyKStarted3.5Won 156.12–133.12
Week 14MikeyKStarted1.5Won 111.22–110.44
20251 weeks on a roster
B. McManus 2025 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 4EthanKStarted6Won 135.06–130.00
← PreviousAll playersNext →