Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Ted Ginn headshot
Player profile · WR · NO

Ted Ginn

Drafted 2 times in the league archive. Held by 6 bosses across 3 seasons.

2Draft selections
25Weeks on a roster
14Starts
123.5Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Ted Ginn, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2017

    Drafted 11.07, 107th overall, by Wills

    2017: on a league roster for 15 of 16 weeks, started 11.

  2. 2018

    Drafted 16.01, 151st overall, by Samuel

    2018: on a league roster for 8 of 16 weeks, started 2.

  3. 2019

    2019: on a league roster for 2 of 16 weeks, started 1.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Ted Ginn points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Samuel20178845.845.8
Chris20172220.920.9
Russell20188212.728.1
Justin2019115.25.2
Nolan2017512.423.5
Ethan20191000
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Ted Ginn draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
201710711.07Wills
CoWbOyS dOnT nEeD zEkE
WR · NO
201815116.01Samuel
Kerryon My Wayward Son
WR · NO
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2017NolanWeeks 1–55123.5
2017ChrisWeeks 7–82220.9
2017SamuelWeeks 9–168845.8
2018RussellWeeks 1–88228.1
2019EthanWeeks 2–2100
2019JustinWeeks 8–8115.2
201715 weeks on a roster
Ted Ginn 2017 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1NolanBNBench5.8Lost 97.42–106.00
Week 2NolanW/RStarted2.4Lost 90.94–95.56
Week 3NolanBNBench11.9Lost 63.72–167.02
Week 4NolanBNBench3.4Lost 107.34–118.68
Week 5NolanBNBench0Lost 113.06–121.30
Week 7ChrisWRStarted14.1Won 123.48–118.34
Week 8ChrisWRStarted6.8Lost 68.44–99.50
Week 9SamuelW/RStarted11.9Lost 94.78–116.66
Week 10SamuelWRStarted0.3Won 107.62–75.50
Week 11SamuelW/RStarted7.5Lost 102.12–117.56
Week 12SamuelWRStarted7.1Lost 113.82–121.84
Week 13SamuelWRStarted3.3Lost 82.34–96.52
Week 14SamuelWRStarted0.7No matchup
Week 15SamuelW/RStarted0Lost 79.96–107.52
Week 16SamuelWRStarted15Won 121.14–84.14
20188 weeks on a roster
Ted Ginn 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1RussellBNBench15.3Lost 106.54–129.42
Week 2RussellW/RStarted3.5Won 139.32–119.60
Week 3RussellWRStarted9.2Lost 111.42–138.16
Week 4RussellBNBench0.1Lost 118.28–119.18
Week 5RussellBNBench0Won 121.48–109.80
Week 6RussellBNBench0Lost 110.26–120.96
Week 7RussellRESBench0Lost 89.24–137.16
Week 8RussellRESBench0Won 123.72–109.82
20192 weeks on a roster
Ted Ginn 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 2EthanBNBench0Won 156.76–135.20
Week 8JustinW/RStarted5.2Lost 76.60–152.10
← PreviousAll playersNext →