Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Josh Allen headshot
Player profile · QB · BUF

Josh Allen

Drafted 7 times in the league archive. Held by 8 bosses across 8 seasons.

7Draft selections
127Weeks on a roster
106Starts
2,578.3Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Josh Allen, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2018

    2018: on a league roster for 10 of 16 weeks, started 1.

  2. 2019

    Drafted 9.05, 85th overall, by Nolan

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 10.

  3. 2020

    Drafted 6.08, 58th overall, by Carter

    2020: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 15.

  4. 2021

    Drafted 3.01, 21st overall, by Mikey

    2021: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  5. 2022

    Drafted 3.01, 21st overall, by Nolan

    2022: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  6. 2023

    Drafted 2.03, 13th overall, by Justin

    2023: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  7. 2024

    Drafted 3.02, 22nd overall, by Ethan

    2024: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  8. 2025

    Drafted 2.08, 18th overall, by Mikey

    2025: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Josh Allen points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Mikey2021, 20252322520.9520.9
Chris2018, 2019, 20212920431.6542.2
Ethan20241716379379
Carter20201615376.3376.3
Nolan20221716373.8373.8
Justin20231716369.6369.6
Connor2018211.911.1
Samuel20186005.4
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Josh Allen draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
2019859.05Nolan
Hoop Coop
QB · BUF
2020586.08Carter
Virginity Steelers
QB · BUF
2021213.01Mikey
CeeDeez Nuts
QB · BUF
2022213.01Nolan
McChubb
QB · BUF
2023132.03Justin
The Thinker
QB · BUF
2024223.02Ethan
Motion Men Mafia
QB · BUF
2025182.08Mikey
Destroyer of Worlds
QB · BUF
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2018ConnorWeeks 4–52111.1
2018SamuelWeeks 6–11605.4
2018ChrisWeeks 15–162031.4
2019ChrisWeeks 1–161610288.4
2020CarterWeeks 1–161615376.3
2021MikeyWeeks 1–666156.3
2021ChrisWeeks 7–171110222.4
2022NolanWeeks 1–171716373.8
2023JustinWeeks 1–171716369.6
2024EthanWeeks 1–171716379
2025MikeyWeeks 1–171716364.6
201810 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 4ConnorQBStarted1.9Lost 67.84–131.52
Week 5ConnorBNBench9.2Lost 84.60–111.70
Week 6SamuelBNBench5.4Won 112.12–105.24
Week 7SamuelBNBench0Lost 84.64–125.52
Week 8SamuelBNBench0Won 134.36–127.60
Week 9SamuelBNBench0Lost 122.64–136.26
Week 10SamuelBNBench0Won 120.96–82.64
Week 11SamuelBNBench0Lost 130.64–161.28
Week 15ChrisBNBench19.8Lost 74.36–116.24
Week 16ChrisBNBench11.7Lost 82.28–146.80
201916 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisBNBench16Lost 108.74–152.14
Week 2ChrisQBStarted22.2Lost 108.06–120.46
Week 3ChrisQBStarted18.3Lost 164.52–164.98
Week 4ChrisBNBench8.7Won 158.78–114.70
Week 5ChrisBNBench17.5Lost 83.48–101.82
Week 6ChrisBNBench0Won 174.94–138.62
Week 7ChrisQBStarted21.3Lost 109.62–119.10
Week 8ChrisQBStarted17.3Won 154.54–136.86
Week 9ChrisQBStarted17.6Lost 122.76–149.60
Week 10ChrisQBStarted25.4Won 124.00–109.32
Week 11ChrisQBStarted33.8Won 128.30–105.90
Week 12ChrisQBStarted19Lost 118.54–156.40
Week 13ChrisQBStarted23.5Won 113.64–105.32
Week 14ChrisQBStarted10.7No matchup
Week 15ChrisBNBench16.4Won 127.96–90.58
Week 16ChrisBNBench20.6Lost 73.44–89.44
202016 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1CarterQBStarted28.2Won 175.34–106.24
Week 2CarterQBStarted34.5Won 147.96–131.02
Week 3CarterQBStarted31.2Lost 115.78–150.50
Week 4CarterQBStarted25.4Won 126.42–104.72
Week 5CarterQBStarted16.3Lost 147.88–169.44
Week 6CarterQBStarted15.1Won 122.32–118.38
Week 7CarterQBStarted16.4Lost 101.68–128.58
Week 8CarterQBStarted12.5Lost 101.78–121.82
Week 9CarterQBStarted36Lost 143.82–145.16
Week 10CarterQBStarted26.9Lost 110.74–111.50
Week 11CarterBNBench0Lost 139.24–152.52
Week 12CarterQBStarted15.5Lost 90.52–136.38
Week 13CarterQBStarted30.1Lost 125.46–173.90
Week 14CarterQBStarted18.3No matchup
Week 15CarterQBStarted37.7Lost 118.38–166.80
Week 16CarterQBStarted32.3Won 137.14–60.74
202117 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1MikeyQBStarted17.2Won 153.82–132.64
Week 2MikeyQBStarted16.7Lost 96.30–136.68
Week 3MikeyQBStarted37.2Lost 108.80–109.98
Week 4MikeyQBStarted20Won 134.12–108.84
Week 5MikeyQBStarted36.5Lost 115.02–166.98
Week 6MikeyQBStarted28.7Lost 126.70–150.00
Week 7ChrisBNBench0Lost 148.10–155.34
Week 8ChrisQBStarted29.5Won 163.96–115.24
Week 9ChrisQBStarted9.6Won 102.22–59.48
Week 10ChrisQBStarted20.9Won 93.34–88.52
Week 11ChrisQBStarted16.2Won 146.34–100.06
Week 12ChrisQBStarted26.7Won 115.34–107.92
Week 13ChrisQBStarted11.7Won 153.92–116.52
Week 14ChrisQBStarted35.2Won 163.74–121.74
Week 15ChrisQBStarted20.8No matchup
Week 16ChrisQBStarted31Lost 109.04–120.52
Week 17ChrisQBStarted20.9Lost 137.40–169.72
202217 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1NolanQBStarted31.5Lost 107.84–120.56
Week 2NolanQBStarted29.7Won 119.68–113.62
Week 3NolanQBStarted26.7Won 137.38–104.70
Week 4NolanQBStarted23.5Won 144.26–106.40
Week 5NolanQBStarted35.2Won 141.80–79.40
Week 6NolanQBStarted26.4Lost 92.10–97.20
Week 7NolanBNBench0Lost 80.40–146.68
Week 8NolanQBStarted17.6Won 173.78–123.68
Week 9NolanQBStarted24.8Lost 123.56–171.70
Week 10NolanQBStarted19.6Lost 95.50–150.64
Week 11NolanQBStarted12.6Lost 104.22–104.52
Week 12NolanQBStarted29.9Lost 109.16–122.26
Week 13NolanQBStarted16.9Won 151.62–113.48
Week 14NolanQBStarted20.6Lost 121.24–125.18
Week 15NolanQBStarted35.9No matchup
Week 16NolanQBStarted23Won 118.06–0.00
Week 17NolanQBStarted0Lost 96.08–127.68
202317 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2023 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JustinQBStarted9Lost 85.68–93.22
Week 2JustinQBStarted23.7Lost 118.20–134.80
Week 3JustinQBStarted21.3Won 124.84–122.68
Week 4JustinQBStarted36.5Lost 112.60–192.10
Week 5JustinQBStarted27.8Won 160.94–103.44
Week 6JustinQBStarted13.9Lost 80.28–93.00
Week 7JustinQBStarted24.3Won 141.10–94.28
Week 8JustinQBStarted29.1Won 139.04–112.28
Week 9JustinQBStarted24.7Won 136.74–88.08
Week 10JustinQBStarted14.4Won 114.60–96.38
Week 11JustinQBStarted22.5Lost 99.56–114.44
Week 12JustinQBStarted39.7Won 139.14–116.70
Week 13JustinBNBench0Won 119.04–87.06
Week 14JustinQBStarted20.5Won 159.94–155.60
Week 15JustinQBStarted16.2Won 111.30–66.78
Week 16JustinQBStarted25Won 133.98–117.38
Week 17JustinQBStarted21.2Lost 145.38–152.50
202417 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2024 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EthanQBStarted31.2Lost 118.36–121.34
Week 2EthanQBStarted9.8Won 102.20–83.80
Week 3EthanQBStarted30.9Won 145.22–117.96
Week 4EthanQBStarted7.3Lost 92.90–102.76
Week 5EthanQBStarted14.6Lost 105.44–113.90
Week 6EthanQBStarted24.4Lost 106.30–135.56
Week 7EthanQBStarted21Won 127.50–101.84
Week 8EthanQBStarted19.8Won 127.36–121.68
Week 9EthanQBStarted22.1Won 119.58–113.82
Week 10EthanQBStarted18.2Won 116.44–101.84
Week 11EthanQBStarted24Won 171.12–110.84
Week 12EthanBNBench0Lost 81.08–87.24
Week 13EthanQBStarted28.4Won 117.22–111.88
Week 14EthanQBStarted51.9Won 146.90–118.36
Week 15EthanQBStarted41.3Lost 121.46–126.80
Week 16EthanQBStarted11.2No matchup
Week 17EthanQBStarted23Lost 105.50–125.74
202517 weeks on a roster
Josh Allen 2025 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1MikeyQBStarted38.8Won 140.38–87.06
Week 2MikeyQBStarted11.8Won 148.36–146.38
Week 3MikeyQBStarted23Won 130.36–125.52
Week 4MikeyQBStarted24.9Lost 120.24–127.74
Week 5MikeyQBStarted19.4Won 168.50–108.70
Week 6MikeyQBStarted15.4Won 124.54–115.30
Week 7MikeyBNBench0Won 139.38–113.54
Week 8MikeyQBStarted23.2Won 181.34–109.88
Week 9MikeyQBStarted28.8Won 125.32–96.46
Week 10MikeyQBStarted19.3Won 126.86–120.80
Week 11MikeyQBStarted42.7Won 146.10–121.36
Week 12MikeyQBStarted8.1Lost 118.48–119.40
Week 13MikeyQBStarted16.7Lost 97.52–142.16
Week 14MikeyQBStarted37.8Lost 141.68–143.52
Week 15MikeyQBStarted24.5No matchup
Week 16MikeyQBStarted6.9Won 130.66–103.20
Week 17MikeyQBStarted23.2Won 128.06–109.26
← PreviousAll playersNext →