Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Case Keenum headshot
Player profile · QB · DEN

Case Keenum

Drafted 1 time in the league archive. Held by 7 bosses across 5 seasons.

1Draft selections
39Weeks on a roster
7Starts
455.9Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Case Keenum, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2017

    2017: on a league roster for 13 of 16 weeks, started 3.

  2. 2018

    Drafted 13.03, 123rd overall, by Russell

    2018: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 1.

  3. 2019

    2019: on a league roster for 8 of 16 weeks, started 2.

  4. 2021

    2021: on a league roster for 1 of 17 weeks, started 1.

  5. 2022

    2022: on a league roster for 1 of 17 weeks, started 0.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Case Keenum points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Russell2017, 201825226353.5
Carter20198215.149.7
Justin20171113.113.1
Mikey20211112.712.7
Baylor2017116.46.4
Jack201720020.6
Nolan20221000
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Case Keenum draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
201812313.03Russell
T-bow Steak
QB · DEN
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2017JackWeeks 4–52020.6
2017JustinWeeks 6–61113.1
2017BaylorWeeks 7–7116.4
2017RussellWeeks 8–1691151
2018RussellWeeks 1–16161202.4
2019CarterWeeks 2–98249.7
2021MikeyWeeks 7–71112.7
2022NolanWeeks 10–10100
201713 weeks on a roster
Case Keenum 2017 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 4JackBNBench8.8Lost 64.52–122.12
Week 5JackBNBench11.8Won 121.30–113.06
Week 6JustinQBStarted13.1Lost 77.60–89.44
Week 7BaylorQBStarted6.4Won 105.56–86.88
Week 8RussellBNBench17.5Won 99.50–68.44
Week 9RussellBNBench0Lost 98.28–102.56
Week 10RussellBNBench24.1Lost 63.00–100.50
Week 11RussellQBStarted17.2Lost 83.54–137.42
Week 12RussellBNBench27.3Lost 111.74–121.62
Week 13RussellBNBench17Won 102.30–100.52
Week 14RussellBNBench19.2No matchup
Week 15RussellBNBench19.4Lost 102.18–132.30
Week 16RussellBNBench9.4Lost 84.14–121.14
201816 weeks on a roster
Case Keenum 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1RussellBNBench19.2Lost 106.54–129.42
Week 2RussellBNBench14.5Won 139.32–119.60
Week 3RussellBNBench5.7Lost 111.42–138.16
Week 4RussellBNBench7.8Lost 118.28–119.18
Week 5RussellBNBench21.1Won 121.48–109.80
Week 6RussellBNBench19.5Lost 110.26–120.96
Week 7RussellQBStarted8.8Lost 89.24–137.16
Week 8RussellBNBench15.4Won 123.72–109.82
Week 9RussellBNBench15.6Lost 80.76–144.36
Week 10RussellBNBench0Lost 125.68–149.20
Week 11RussellBNBench8.2Lost 98.44–120.60
Week 12RussellBNBench15.6Lost 92.70–155.02
Week 13RussellBNBench10.9Won 81.06–64.26
Week 14RussellBNBench13.8No matchup
Week 15RussellBNBench12.4Lost 72.36–115.62
Week 16RussellBNBench14Won 113.60–90.16
20198 weeks on a roster
Case Keenum 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 2CarterBNBench16.7Lost 93.20–99.26
Week 3CarterBNBench11.6Lost 103.32–111.06
Week 4CarterQBStarted-0.5Lost 63.26–122.98
Week 5CarterBNBench0Won 163.94–118.14
Week 6CarterQBStarted15.6Lost 123.58–165.72
Week 7CarterBNBench3.1Won 119.10–109.62
Week 8CarterBNBench3.2Lost 115.80–145.34
Week 9CarterBNBench0Lost 107.40–112.94
20211 weeks on a roster
Case Keenum 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 7MikeyQBStarted12.7Lost 76.34–100.88
20221 weeks on a roster
Case Keenum 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 10NolanBNBench0Lost 95.50–150.64
← PreviousAll playersNext →