Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Chris Olave headshot
Player profile · WR · NO

Chris Olave

Drafted 4 times in the league archive. Held by 7 bosses across 4 seasons.

4Draft selections
68Weeks on a roster
30Starts
603.1Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Chris Olave, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2022

    Drafted 13.04, 124th overall, by Justin

    2022: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 6.

  2. 2023

    Drafted 3.02, 22nd overall, by Carter

    2023: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 7.

  3. 2024

    Drafted 4.10, 40th overall, by Mikey

    2024: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 8.

  4. 2025

    Drafted 12.06, 116th overall, by Chris

    2025: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 9.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Chris Olave points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Chris2025179153.1218
Mikey20246644.244.2
Carter20233341.241.2
Cloudy202210540.572.2
Wills202314429.8133.5
Ethan202411216.516.5
Justin20227114.777.5
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Chris Olave draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
202212413.04Justin
Dahenquon
WR · NO
2023223.02Carter
The Last Crusade
WR · NO
2024404.10Mikey
HASAGI
WR · NO
202511612.06Chris
Sonny Weaver Jr
WR · NO
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2022JustinWeeks 1–77177.5
2022CloudyWeeks 8–1710572.2
2023CarterWeeks 1–33341.2
2023WillsWeeks 4–17144133.5
2024MikeyWeeks 1–66644.2
2024EthanWeeks 7–1711216.5
2025ChrisWeeks 1–17179218
202217 weeks on a roster
Chris Olave 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JustinBNBench7.6Won 120.56–107.84
Week 2JustinBNBench8.5Lost 82.86–108.84
Week 3JustinBNBench19.2Won 131.74–93.58
Week 4JustinR/W/TStarted14.7Won 150.04–76.14
Week 5JustinBNBench13.4Won 136.00–103.24
Week 6JustinBNBench0Lost 81.46–133.98
Week 7JustinBNBench14.1Won 123.66–95.28
Week 8CloudyWRStarted7.7Lost 123.68–173.78
Week 9CloudyWRStarted10.1Won 144.82–101.70
Week 10CloudyWRStarted5.5Lost 116.68–132.62
Week 11CloudyBNBench18.7Lost 114.00–123.32
Week 12CloudyWRStarted8.7Won 172.48–111.42
Week 13CloudyWRStarted8.5Won 148.92–143.70
Week 14CloudyBNBench0Won 145.88–86.60
Week 15CloudyBNBench6.8No matchup
Week 16CloudyBNBench0Lost 107.86–137.70
Week 17CloudyBNBench6.2Won 51.70–0.00
202317 weeks on a roster
Chris Olave 2023 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1CarterWRStarted15.2Won 119.56–91.00
Week 2CarterR/W/TStarted11.6Won 167.58–105.44
Week 3CarterWRStarted14.4Won 151.46–101.44
Week 4WillsWRStarted0.9Lost 83.64–125.00
Week 5WillsWRStarted8.2Lost 87.48–138.50
Week 6WillsBNBench13.1Won 93.00–80.28
Week 7WillsBNBench9.2Lost 85.86–132.02
Week 8WillsR/W/TStarted7.1Lost 108.96–133.70
Week 9WillsWRStarted13.6Won 157.46–93.30
Week 10WillsBNBench18.4Won 142.00–104.64
Week 11WillsBNBench0Won 110.46–101.18
Week 12WillsBNBench14.9Won 111.36–104.52
Week 13WillsBNBench14.4Lost 133.12–156.12
Week 14WillsBNBench10.8Lost 62.64–122.76
Week 15WillsBNBench0No matchup
Week 16WillsBNBench18.8Lost 94.78–132.24
Week 17WillsBNBench4.1Won 106.40–104.56
202417 weeks on a roster
Chris Olave 2024 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1MikeyWRStarted2.1Lost 64.54–110.72
Week 2MikeyWRStarted10.8Won 116.56–116.22
Week 3MikeyWRStarted17.6Won 109.50–70.66
Week 4MikeyWRStarted12.7Won 122.30–115.84
Week 5MikeyWRStarted2Won 115.56–111.36
Week 6MikeyR/W/TStarted-1Won 100.90–94.24
Week 7EthanBNBench0Won 127.50–101.84
Week 8EthanWRStarted14.7Won 127.36–121.68
Week 9EthanWRStarted1.8Won 119.58–113.82
Week 10EthanRESBench0Won 116.44–101.84
Week 11EthanRESBench0Won 171.12–110.84
Week 12EthanRESBench0Lost 81.08–87.24
Week 13EthanRESBench0Won 117.22–111.88
Week 14EthanRESBench0Won 146.90–118.36
Week 15EthanRESBench0Lost 121.46–126.80
Week 16EthanRESBench0No matchup
Week 17EthanRESBench0Lost 105.50–125.74
202517 weeks on a roster
Chris Olave 2025 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisBNBench8.9Lost 87.06–140.38
Week 2ChrisBNBench8.4Lost 103.18–118.64
Week 3ChrisBNBench10.7Lost 105.88–110.48
Week 4ChrisBNBench7.5Lost 130.00–135.06
Week 5ChrisBNBench9.4Won 123.02–89.80
Week 6ChrisBNBench12.8Won 122.92–109.72
Week 7ChrisWRStarted24.3Won 174.04–86.16
Week 8ChrisWRStarted10Lost 137.56–158.18
Week 9ChrisBNBench7.2Won 144.66–139.04
Week 10ChrisWRStarted18.9Lost 120.80–126.86
Week 11ChrisBNBench0Lost 92.00–97.96
Week 12ChrisWRStarted11.5Won 107.78–104.02
Week 13ChrisWRStarted12.7Won 120.12–91.30
Week 14ChrisWRStarted4.5Lost 82.82–90.14
Week 15ChrisWRStarted17.5No matchup
Week 16ChrisWRStarted31.8Won 165.38–111.58
Week 17ChrisWRStarted21.9Won 150.22–77.42
← PreviousAll playersNext →