Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Courtland Sutton headshot
Player profile · WR · DEN

Courtland Sutton

Drafted 7 times in the league archive. Held by 8 bosses across 8 seasons.

7Draft selections
105Weeks on a roster
34Starts
929.4Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Courtland Sutton, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2018

    2018: on a league roster for 8 of 16 weeks, started 0.

  2. 2019

    Drafted 14.06, 136th overall, by Nolan

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 8.

  3. 2020

    Drafted 6.05, 55th overall, by Russell

    2020: on a league roster for 2 of 16 weeks, started 0.

  4. 2021

    Drafted 9.03, 83rd overall, by Nolan

    2021: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 2.

  5. 2022

    Drafted 6.07, 57th overall, by Justin

    2022: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 6.

  6. 2023

    Drafted 13.09, 129th overall, by Ethan

    2023: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 2.

  7. 2024

    Drafted 16.10, 160th overall, by Mikey

    2024: on a league roster for 11 of 17 weeks, started 6.

  8. 2025

    Drafted 7.10, 70th overall, by Cloudy

    2025: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 10.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Courtland Sutton points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Cloudy20251710104.5181.7
Wills201916888.1179.2
Mikey20249682.4104.2
Justin202217665.1116.6
Ethan202317224.9160
Nolan202117214.3118.8
Eli201880047.4
Russell2020, 202440021.5
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Courtland Sutton draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
201913614.06Nolan
Hoop Coop
WR · DEN
2020556.05Russell
Ploopy
WR · DEN
2021839.03Nolan
Najeesus
WR · DEN
2022576.07Justin
Dahenquon
WR · DEN
202312913.09Ethan
Henry Given Sunday
WR · DEN
202416016.10Mikey
HASAGI
WR · DEN
2025707.10Cloudy
Sutton My Penix
WR · DEN
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2018EliWeeks 9–168047.4
2019WillsWeeks 1–16168179.2
2020RussellWeeks 1–2208.1
2021NolanWeeks 1–17172118.8
2022JustinWeeks 1–17176116.6
2023EthanWeeks 1–17172160
2024MikeyWeeks 1–1105.8
2024RussellWeeks 2–32013.4
2024MikeyWeeks 10–178698.4
2025CloudyWeeks 1–171710181.7
20188 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 9EliBNBench5.7Lost 120.34–129.64
Week 10EliBNBench0Won 148.48–137.60
Week 11EliBNBench7.8Won 161.28–130.64
Week 12EliBNBench1.4Won 137.58–111.72
Week 13EliBNBench14.5Lost 107.78–131.44
Week 14EliBNBench1.3No matchup
Week 15EliBNBench4.2Lost 117.70–140.68
Week 16EliBNBench12.5Won 146.80–82.28
201916 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1WillsBNBench15.5Lost 111.66–139.48
Week 2WillsBNBench6Lost 116.18–160.14
Week 3WillsBNBench11.2Won 115.74–114.58
Week 4WillsBNBench21.2Won 143.46–127.40
Week 5WillsWRStarted17.2Won 132.08–75.98
Week 6WillsWRStarted9.6Lost 138.62–174.94
Week 7WillsWRStarted11.7Won 101.72–76.90
Week 8WillsWRStarted8.7Lost 103.94–128.72
Week 9WillsW/RStarted14.8Lost 114.18–117.34
Week 10WillsBNBench0Won 139.84–121.72
Week 11WillsWRStarted16.3Won 161.48–114.38
Week 12WillsWRStarted3.2Won 100.36–96.96
Week 13WillsBNBench21.4Lost 121.02–150.32
Week 14WillsBNBench5.9No matchup
Week 15WillsBNBench9.9Lost 113.84–140.56
Week 16WillsWRStarted6.6Won 138.52–83.20
20202 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1RussellBNBench0Won 147.18–130.92
Week 2RussellBNBench8.1Won 156.60–140.02
202117 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1NolanBNBench1.9Lost 100.00–109.44
Week 2NolanBNBench20.4Won 137.32–91.22
Week 3NolanBNBench6.2Won 132.38–125.44
Week 4NolanBNBench6.2Won 144.82–114.52
Week 5NolanBNBench21.5Won 166.98–115.02
Week 6NolanBNBench19.4Lost 139.56–158.52
Week 7NolanWRStarted9.3Won 146.46–132.56
Week 8NolanWRStarted5Lost 116.94–120.12
Week 9NolanBNBench3.4Won 122.34–111.86
Week 10NolanBNBench3.9Lost 87.52–150.72
Week 11NolanBNBench0Lost 100.06–146.34
Week 12NolanBNBench2.7Lost 84.42–90.02
Week 13NolanBNBench2.5Won 145.62–99.90
Week 14NolanBNBench1.4Won 128.08–121.66
Week 15NolanBNBench2.2Lost 93.20–151.04
Week 16NolanBNBench5.3No matchup
Week 17NolanBNBench7.5Lost 72.26–78.86
202217 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JustinR/W/TStarted9.2Won 120.56–107.84
Week 2JustinWRStarted16.2Lost 82.86–108.84
Week 3JustinWRStarted13.7Won 131.74–93.58
Week 4JustinWRStarted13.7Won 150.04–76.14
Week 5JustinWRStarted9.9Won 136.00–103.24
Week 6JustinWRStarted2.4Lost 81.46–133.98
Week 7JustinBNBench3.8Won 123.66–95.28
Week 8JustinBNBench1.8Won 137.96–113.74
Week 9JustinBNBench0Won 171.70–123.56
Week 10JustinBNBench9.6Won 130.24–121.72
Week 11JustinBNBench10.5Won 136.60–119.40
Week 12JustinBNBench10.5Won 128.66–127.68
Week 13JustinBNBench0Won 125.34–109.42
Week 14JustinBNBench0Won 120.88–74.28
Week 15JustinBNBench0No matchup
Week 16JustinBNBench8.9Lost 100.86–101.14
Week 17JustinBNBench6.4Lost 104.00–128.56
202317 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2023 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EthanWRStarted11.2Won 106.78–95.18
Week 2EthanBNBench9.1Won 134.80–118.20
Week 3EthanBNBench15.1Lost 101.44–151.46
Week 4EthanBNBench10.2Won 128.36–95.72
Week 5EthanBNBench1.8Won 138.50–87.48
Week 6EthanBNBench12.6Won 139.68–97.84
Week 7EthanBNBench16.6Lost 79.56–127.12
Week 8EthanBNBench9.9Won 152.54–102.74
Week 9EthanBNBench0Lost 93.30–157.46
Week 10EthanBNBench13.3Won 108.20–83.00
Week 11EthanBNBench14.6Lost 93.20–159.38
Week 12EthanBNBench7.6Lost 100.96–158.80
Week 13EthanBNBench14.7Won 131.02–94.28
Week 14EthanWRStarted13.7Lost 155.60–159.94
Week 15EthanBNBench9.6Lost 96.30–131.76
Week 16EthanBNBench0No matchup
Week 17EthanBNBench0Won 98.76–96.46
202411 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2024 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1MikeyBNBench5.8Lost 64.54–110.72
Week 2RussellBNBench3.1Lost 116.22–116.56
Week 3RussellBNBench10.3Lost 134.84–142.92
Week 10MikeyBNBench16Won 121.36–86.82
Week 11MikeyR/W/TStarted11.3Won 123.44–103.22
Week 12MikeyR/W/TStarted25.7Lost 109.62–183.96
Week 13MikeyR/W/TStarted13.2Lost 105.86–133.56
Week 14MikeyBNBench0Lost 108.60–127.92
Week 15MikeyWRStarted10.7Won 126.80–121.46
Week 16MikeyWRStarted7.5Lost 173.04–174.12
Week 17MikeyWRStarted14Won 161.74–156.60
202517 weeks on a roster
Courtland Sutton 2025 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1CloudyBNBench15.1Won 122.74–121.30
Week 2CloudyWRStarted1.1Lost 91.48–101.58
Week 3CloudyBNBench20.8Lost 91.18–100.50
Week 4CloudyR/W/TStarted16.6Won 127.74–120.24
Week 5CloudyWRStarted13.9Lost 89.80–123.02
Week 6CloudyWRStarted2.2Lost 97.46–136.60
Week 7CloudyR/W/TStarted13.7Won 153.14–77.42
Week 8CloudyWRStarted8.7Won 148.64–126.64
Week 9CloudyBNBench9.5Lost 139.04–144.66
Week 10CloudyWRStarted3.9Won 163.38–93.58
Week 11CloudyBNBench7.9Won 123.04–97.24
Week 12CloudyBNBench0Won 127.68–83.72
Week 13CloudyBNBench14.7Won 142.16–97.52
Week 14CloudyBNBench9.2Won 181.32–118.40
Week 15CloudyWRStarted20.8Won 114.40–97.90
Week 16CloudyWRStarted17.6Won 138.60–119.82
Week 17CloudyWRStarted6Lost 109.26–128.06
← PreviousAll playersNext →