Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
David Johnson headshot
Player profile · RB · HOU

David Johnson

Drafted 5 times in the league archive. Held by 8 bosses across 5 seasons.

5Draft selections
66Weeks on a roster
37Starts
471.5Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered David Johnson, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2017

    Drafted 1.02, 2nd overall, by Chris

    2017: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 1.

  2. 2018

    Drafted 1.06, 6th overall, by Wills

    2018: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 15.

  3. 2019

    Drafted 1.07, 7th overall, by Justin

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 13.

  4. 2020

    Drafted 4.10, 40th overall, by Chris

    2020: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 7.

  5. 2021

    Drafted 9.06, 86th overall, by Carter

    2021: on a league roster for 2 of 17 weeks, started 1.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

David Johnson points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Nolan20181615187.8187.8
Chris2017, 2019, 20201811152.4164
Ethan202011329.486
Baylor2019761717
Samuel20171177
Russell2021216.59.7
Jack201710000
Wills20171000
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

David Johnson draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
201721.02Chris
Dilly Dilly
RB · ARI
201861.06Wills
Chubb Jug
RB · ARI
201971.07Justin
FEED ZEKE
RB · ARI
2020404.10Chris
Action Jackson
RB · HOU
2021869.06Carter
Waller You Doing Stepbro
RB · HOU
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2017SamuelWeeks 1–1117
2017JackWeeks 2–111000
2017WillsWeeks 12–12100
2017ChrisWeeks 13–16400
2018NolanWeeks 1–161615187.8
2019ChrisWeeks 1–997106.5
2019BaylorWeeks 10–167617
2020ChrisWeeks 1–55457.5
2020EthanWeeks 6–1611386
2021RussellWeeks 12–12116.5
2021RussellWeeks 15–15103.2
201716 weeks on a roster
David Johnson 2017 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1SamuelRBStarted7Lost 59.30–114.52
Week 2JackBNBench0Lost 94.66–97.72
Week 3JackRESBench0Lost 93.88–116.50
Week 4JackRESBench0Lost 64.52–122.12
Week 5JackRESBench0Won 121.30–113.06
Week 6JackRESBench0Lost 133.20–133.50
Week 7JackRESBench0Lost 86.88–105.56
Week 8JackRESBench0Won 116.76–91.50
Week 9JackRESBench0Lost 80.40–97.94
Week 10JackRESBench0Won 107.98–101.28
Week 11JackRESBench0Won 137.42–83.54
Week 12WillsBNBench0Won 121.84–113.82
Week 13ChrisRESBench0Won 96.52–82.34
Week 14ChrisRESBench0Won 118.82–108.20
Week 15ChrisRESBench0Lost 88.22–102.68
Week 16ChrisRESBench0Lost 72.56–100.38
201816 weeks on a roster
David Johnson 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1NolanRBStarted12.7Won 115.00–93.60
Week 2NolanRBStarted5.1Lost 97.64–117.06
Week 3NolanRBStarted12.1Won 127.32–101.38
Week 4NolanRBStarted15.2Won 139.02–109.12
Week 5NolanRBStarted19.1Lost 109.80–121.48
Week 6NolanRBStarted10.9Lost 105.24–112.12
Week 7NolanW/RStarted7Won 108.10–91.88
Week 8NolanRBStarted10Won 124.54–105.88
Week 9NolanBNBench0Lost 95.24–97.08
Week 10NolanW/RStarted30.3Lost 137.60–148.48
Week 11NolanRBStarted15.4Lost 98.02–149.76
Week 12NolanRBStarted7.9Lost 119.30–126.46
Week 13NolanRBStarted7.2Lost 64.26–81.06
Week 14NolanRBStarted6.1No matchup
Week 15NolanRBStarted16.1Won 115.62–72.36
Week 16NolanRBStarted12.7Won 113.04–70.70
201916 weeks on a roster
David Johnson 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisRBStarted22.7Lost 108.74–152.14
Week 2ChrisRBStarted7.9Lost 108.06–120.46
Week 3ChrisRBStarted15.5Lost 164.52–164.98
Week 4ChrisRBStarted17.9Won 158.78–114.70
Week 5ChrisRBStarted17.1Lost 83.48–101.82
Week 6ChrisW/RStarted25.2Won 174.94–138.62
Week 7ChrisRBStarted0.2Lost 109.62–119.10
Week 8ChrisBNBench0Won 154.54–136.86
Week 9ChrisBNBench0Lost 122.76–149.60
Week 10BaylorW/RStarted-0.5Lost 96.70–106.04
Week 11BaylorRBStarted0Lost 113.08–117.40
Week 12BaylorBNBench0Lost 82.06–101.40
Week 13BaylorW/RStarted3.4Lost 63.26–94.16
Week 14BaylorW/RStarted12.3No matchup
Week 15BaylorW/RStarted0.6Lost 90.58–127.96
Week 16BaylorW/RStarted1.2Lost 96.88–142.50
202016 weeks on a roster
David Johnson 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisRBStarted18.4Won 141.74–129.66
Week 2ChrisRBStarted6Won 165.92–125.58
Week 3ChrisBNBench11.6Won 139.10–127.74
Week 4ChrisRBStarted10.2Won 132.78–115.74
Week 5ChrisRBStarted11.3Lost 100.08–128.28
Week 6EthanRBStarted13.4Lost 107.86–121.84
Week 7EthanRBStarted14.4Won 112.84–83.62
Week 8EthanBNBench0Won 102.26–91.84
Week 9EthanRBStarted1.6Lost 90.86–130.30
Week 10EthanBNBench0Won 87.84–85.10
Week 11EthanBNBench0Lost 98.44–112.08
Week 12EthanRESBench0Lost 87.02–128.60
Week 13EthanBNBench10.4Won 133.12–99.86
Week 14EthanBNBench0No matchup
Week 15EthanBNBench18.8Lost 94.74–106.92
Week 16EthanBNBench27.4Lost 60.74–137.14
20212 weeks on a roster
David Johnson 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 12RussellRBStarted6.5Won 147.80–115.90
Week 15RussellBNBench3.2Won 151.04–93.20
← PreviousAll playersNext →