Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Kyler Murray headshot
Player profile · QB · ARI

Kyler Murray

Drafted 7 times in the league archive. Held by 8 bosses across 7 seasons.

7Draft selections
114Weeks on a roster
79Starts
1,606.9Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Kyler Murray, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2019

    Drafted 7.10, 70th overall, by Wills

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 10.

  2. 2020

    Drafted 4.03, 33rd overall, by Ethan

    2020: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 15.

  3. 2021

    Drafted 3.05, 25th overall, by Ethan

    2021: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 15.

  4. 2022

    Drafted 4.01, 31st overall, by Chris

    2022: on a league roster for 14 of 17 weeks, started 11.

  5. 2023

    Drafted 11.08, 108th overall, by Justin

    2023: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 7.

  6. 2024

    Drafted 3.07, 27th overall, by Russell

    2024: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  7. 2025

    Drafted 5.04, 44th overall, by Carter

    2025: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 5.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Kyler Murray points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Ethan2020, 20212220412.9412.9
Eli2020, 20242018368.8368.8
Chris20221411200.5200.5
Wills20191610168272.3
Russell202488145.9145.9
Nolan202387128.6128.6
Carter202517577.877.8
Justin20239000
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Kyler Murray draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
2019707.10Wills
Weed Engrams
QB · ARI
2020334.03Ethan
Baby Chark
QB · ARI
2021253.05Ethan
Kyler The Creator
QB · ARI
2022314.01Chris
Comeback Season
QB · ARI
202310811.08Justin
The Thinker
QB · ARI
2024273.07Russell
Coopa Troopas
QB · ARI
2025445.04Carter
9Ball
QB · ARI
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2019WillsWeeks 1–161610272.3
2020EthanWeeks 1–555129.6
2020EliWeeks 6–161110245.4
2021EthanWeeks 1–171715283.4
2022ChrisWeeks 1–141411200.5
2023JustinWeeks 1–9900
2023NolanWeeks 10–1787128.6
2024RussellWeeks 1–888145.9
2024EliWeeks 9–1798123.4
2025CarterWeeks 1–1717577.8
201916 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1WillsBNBench21.6Lost 111.66–139.48
Week 2WillsBNBench16.4Lost 116.18–160.14
Week 3WillsBNBench17.8Won 115.74–114.58
Week 4WillsQBStarted16.3Won 143.46–127.40
Week 5WillsBNBench25.4Won 132.08–75.98
Week 6WillsQBStarted28.8Lost 138.62–174.94
Week 7WillsQBStarted7Won 101.72–76.90
Week 8WillsQBStarted10.1Lost 103.94–128.72
Week 9WillsBNBench23Lost 114.18–117.34
Week 10WillsQBStarted26.8Won 139.84–121.72
Week 11WillsQBStarted26.7Won 161.48–114.38
Week 12WillsBNBench0Won 100.36–96.96
Week 13WillsQBStarted13.3Lost 121.02–150.32
Week 14WillsQBStarted10No matchup
Week 15WillsQBStarted16.4Lost 113.84–140.56
Week 16WillsQBStarted12.7Won 138.52–83.20
202016 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EthanQBStarted26.3Lost 111.12–127.32
Week 2EthanQBStarted32.1Won 146.68–119.60
Week 3EthanQBStarted21.7Lost 97.28–149.52
Week 4EthanQBStarted23.1Lost 104.72–126.42
Week 5EthanQBStarted26.3Won 103.32–92.78
Week 6EliQBStarted28.9Won 96.64–70.80
Week 7EliQBStarted37.1Won 104.90–99.82
Week 8EliBNBench0Won 121.82–101.78
Week 9EliQBStarted37.9Won 111.80–96.90
Week 10EliQBStarted29.9Won 110.32–106.00
Week 11EliQBStarted20.3Won 112.08–98.44
Week 12EliQBStarted7.9Lost 107.40–131.12
Week 13EliQBStarted16.4Lost 101.22–135.14
Week 14EliQBStarted18.5No matchup
Week 15EliQBStarted33.1Won 141.36–113.24
Week 16EliQBStarted15.4Lost 110.98–128.80
202117 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EthanQBStarted33.6Lost 132.64–153.82
Week 2EthanQBStarted33.1Won 140.80–110.90
Week 3EthanQBStarted18.5Won 101.92–93.80
Week 4EthanQBStarted22.6Won 109.98–107.24
Week 5EthanQBStarted13.7Lost 100.28–172.86
Week 6EthanQBStarted25.8Lost 82.44–135.76
Week 7EthanQBStarted21.4Lost 132.56–146.46
Week 8EthanQBStarted9.1Lost 60.34–128.56
Week 9EthanQBStarted0Lost 60.00–127.88
Week 10EthanQBStarted0Won 119.04–101.36
Week 11EthanBNBench0Lost 117.62–122.94
Week 12EthanBNBench0Won 124.96–89.20
Week 13EthanQBStarted30.8Lost 105.66–115.06
Week 14EthanQBStarted17.4Lost 70.90–124.00
Week 15EthanQBStarted12.6No matchup
Week 16EthanQBStarted21.9Won 93.50–65.94
Week 17EthanQBStarted22.9Lost 124.14–152.30
202214 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisQBStarted20.6Won 108.78–95.04
Week 2ChrisQBStarted25.9Won 108.84–82.86
Week 3ChrisQBStarted13.4Lost 77.54–120.84
Week 4ChrisQBStarted22.9Won 112.58–82.02
Week 5ChrisQBStarted16.2Won 144.72–142.50
Week 6ChrisQBStarted14.9Lost 115.50–150.14
Week 7ChrisQBStarted17.2Won 146.68–80.40
Week 8ChrisQBStarted24.6Won 170.40–131.30
Week 9ChrisQBStarted19Lost 101.70–144.82
Week 10ChrisBNBench0Won 110.08–87.78
Week 11ChrisBNBench0Lost 88.22–93.34
Week 12ChrisQBStarted25.2Lost 89.38–95.86
Week 13ChrisBNBench0Won 106.42–100.58
Week 14ChrisQBStarted0.7Lost 74.28–120.88
202317 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2023 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JustinBNBench0Lost 85.68–93.22
Week 2JustinRESBench0Lost 118.20–134.80
Week 3JustinRESBench0Won 124.84–122.68
Week 4JustinRESBench0Lost 112.60–192.10
Week 5JustinRESBench0Won 160.94–103.44
Week 6JustinRESBench0Lost 80.28–93.00
Week 7JustinRESBench0Won 141.10–94.28
Week 8JustinRESBench0Won 139.04–112.28
Week 9JustinRESBench0Won 136.74–88.08
Week 10NolanQBStarted17.3Won 159.98–130.04
Week 11NolanQBStarted21.7Lost 119.22–130.88
Week 12NolanQBStarted20.4Lost 107.12–118.70
Week 13NolanQBStarted11.8Lost 127.18–149.20
Week 14NolanBNBench0Lost 110.44–111.22
Week 15NolanQBStarted13.3No matchup
Week 16NolanQBStarted20.4Won 134.08–70.80
Week 17NolanQBStarted23.7Won 167.22–83.02
202417 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2024 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1RussellQBStarted14.2Lost 85.66–125.72
Week 2RussellQBStarted28.5Lost 116.22–116.56
Week 3RussellQBStarted14.8Lost 134.84–142.92
Week 4RussellQBStarted10Won 142.44–132.00
Week 5RussellQBStarted24.1Lost 125.48–132.96
Week 6RussellQBStarted12Won 155.96–108.62
Week 7RussellQBStarted20.2Lost 111.20–132.68
Week 8RussellQBStarted22.2Lost 121.68–127.36
Week 9EliQBStarted4.8Lost 145.14–152.10
Week 10EliQBStarted28.7Lost 89.34–115.60
Week 11EliBNBench0Lost 143.80–145.36
Week 12EliQBStarted10.3Won 183.96–109.62
Week 13EliQBStarted15.2Lost 128.84–149.84
Week 14EliQBStarted18Lost 118.36–146.90
Week 15EliQBStarted10.1Lost 106.62–118.44
Week 16EliQBStarted20.4No matchup
Week 17EliQBStarted16Won 125.74–105.50
202517 weeks on a roster
Kyler Murray 2025 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1CarterQBStarted18.3Lost 108.64–122.94
Week 2CarterQBStarted14Lost 80.12–159.40
Week 3CarterQBStarted14.1Lost 112.22–129.86
Week 4CarterQBStarted16.1Lost 114.92–136.76
Week 5CarterQBStarted15.3Lost 132.56–144.24
Week 6CarterBNBench0Lost 115.30–124.54
Week 7CarterBNBench0Lost 87.32–127.68
Week 8CarterBNBench0Won 158.18–137.56
Week 9CarterBNBench0Won 153.14–91.16
Week 10CarterBNBench0Lost 115.24–116.74
Week 11CarterBNBench0Lost 117.72–119.28
Week 12CarterBNBench0Lost 83.72–127.68
Week 13CarterBNBench0Lost 111.54–123.68
Week 14CarterBNBench0Lost 82.44–103.98
Week 15CarterBNBench0No matchup
Week 16CarterBNBench0Lost 111.58–165.38
Week 17CarterBNBench0Lost 74.92–95.70
← PreviousAll playersNext →