Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Marvin Jones headshot
Player profile · WR · JAX

Marvin Jones

Drafted 4 times in the league archive. Held by 10 bosses across 5 seasons.

4Draft selections
66Weeks on a roster
28Starts
534.1Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Marvin Jones, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2017

    2017: on a league roster for 14 of 16 weeks, started 6.

  2. 2018

    Drafted 8.06, 76th overall, by Justin

    2018: on a league roster for 12 of 16 weeks, started 7.

  3. 2019

    Drafted 11.07, 107th overall, by Justin

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 9.

  4. 2020

    Drafted 10.07, 97th overall, by Samuel

    2020: on a league roster for 7 of 16 weeks, started 2.

  5. 2021

    Drafted 13.06, 126th overall, by Carter

    2021: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 4.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Marvin Jones points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Russell2019169105.1162.9
Baylor201710654104
Connor20186542.142.1
Wills20185230.335.8
Carter20213223.739.9
Samuel2020517.525.8
Mikey20211426.985.5
Chris2020213.410.2
Eli201740025
Justin20181002.9
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Marvin Jones draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
2018768.06Justin
Todd's Plan
WR · DET
201910711.07Justin
FEED ZEKE
WR · DET
20209710.07Samuel
The Camdalorian
WR · DET
202112613.06Carter
Waller You Doing Stepbro
WR · JAX
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2017EliWeeks 1–44025
2017BaylorWeeks 7–16106104
2018ConnorWeeks 1–66542.1
2018JustinWeeks 7–7102.9
2018WillsWeeks 8–125235.8
2019RussellWeeks 1–16169162.9
2020SamuelWeeks 1–55125.8
2020ChrisWeeks 14–14106.8
2020ChrisWeeks 16–16113.4
2021CarterWeeks 1–33239.9
2021MikeyWeeks 4–1714285.5
201714 weeks on a roster
Marvin Jones 2017 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EliBNBench9.7Lost 62.88–74.92
Week 2EliBNBench8.7Lost 105.58–107.62
Week 3EliBNBench2.4Won 116.50–93.88
Week 4EliBNBench4.2Lost 91.88–112.42
Week 7BaylorBNBench0Won 105.56–86.88
Week 8BaylorBNBench12.8Won 127.08–109.94
Week 9BaylorBNBench22.7Won 116.66–94.78
Week 10BaylorW/RStarted2.2Won 103.82–99.22
Week 11BaylorBNBench14.5Won 125.86–94.22
Week 12BaylorW/RStarted22.9Won 140.84–70.28
Week 13BaylorWRStarted9Won 127.74–104.20
Week 14BaylorWRStarted6.4No matchup
Week 15BaylorWRStarted8.5Won 136.62–107.62
Week 16BaylorWRStarted5Won 103.48–68.92
201812 weeks on a roster
Marvin Jones 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ConnorWRStarted5.4Lost 68.18–105.46
Week 2ConnorWRStarted11.4Won 124.20–115.48
Week 3ConnorWRStarted12.9Won 131.84–111.84
Week 4ConnorWRStarted5.6Lost 67.84–131.52
Week 5ConnorWRStarted6.8Lost 84.60–111.70
Week 6ConnorBNBench0Won 120.96–110.26
Week 7JustinBNBench2.9Won 125.52–84.64
Week 8WillsWRStarted23.7Lost 105.88–124.54
Week 9WillsWRStarted6.6Lost 109.78–130.80
Week 10WillsBNBench5.5Lost 113.62–118.94
Week 11WillsBNBench0Lost 78.48–121.12
Week 12WillsBNBench0Lost 111.72–137.58
201916 weeks on a roster
Marvin Jones 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1RussellW/RStarted8Won 129.34–104.52
Week 2RussellW/RStarted6.8Won 133.44–97.38
Week 3RussellW/RStarted19.1Won 164.98–164.52
Week 4RussellW/RStarted9.2Won 122.98–63.26
Week 5RussellBNBench0Lost 122.96–195.54
Week 6RussellBNBench2.7Won 78.04–78.00
Week 7RussellBNBench38.3Lost 114.86–164.48
Week 8RussellW/RStarted4.2Won 172.26–130.80
Week 9RussellWRStarted22.6Lost 121.76–130.92
Week 10RussellWRStarted10.2Lost 114.16–117.30
Week 11RussellW/RStarted17.9Lost 105.90–128.30
Week 12RussellW/RStarted7.1Lost 96.96–100.36
Week 13RussellBNBench11.5Won 140.86–104.76
Week 14RussellBNBench5.3Lost 110.84–129.84
Week 15RussellBNBench0No matchup
Week 16RussellBNBench0Won 141.56–110.72
20207 weeks on a roster
Marvin Jones 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1SamuelW/RStarted7.5Lost 130.92–147.18
Week 2SamuelBNBench10.3Won 127.78–103.76
Week 3SamuelBNBench6.6Won 121.94–118.70
Week 4SamuelBNBench1.4Won 130.36–103.82
Week 5SamuelBNBench0Won 128.28–100.08
Week 14ChrisBNBench6.8Won 133.22–118.86
Week 16ChrisWRStarted3.4Won 128.80–110.98
202117 weeks on a roster
Marvin Jones 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1CarterBNBench16.2Won 131.20–104.06
Week 2CarterR/W/TStarted14.5Won 136.68–96.30
Week 3CarterWRStarted9.2Lost 93.80–101.92
Week 4MikeyWRStarted3.9Won 134.12–108.84
Week 5MikeyWRStarted3Lost 115.02–166.98
Week 6MikeyBNBench19.5Lost 126.70–150.00
Week 7MikeyBNBench0Lost 76.34–100.88
Week 8MikeyBNBench6Won 123.66–76.44
Week 9MikeyBNBench3.6Lost 59.48–102.22
Week 10MikeyBNBench4.5Lost 101.36–119.04
Week 11MikeyBNBench7.2Lost 74.32–121.38
Week 12MikeyBNBench6.3Won 125.76–97.02
Week 13MikeyBNBench2.1Lost 113.92–115.70
Week 14MikeyBNBench10Lost 121.66–128.08
Week 15MikeyBNBench2.4No matchup
Week 16MikeyBNBench11.4Lost 100.42–133.32
Week 17MikeyBNBench5.6Lost 93.90–97.18
← PreviousAll playersNext →