Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Melvin Gordon headshot
Player profile · RB · KC

Melvin Gordon

Drafted 6 times in the league archive. Held by 9 bosses across 6 seasons.

6Draft selections
91Weeks on a roster
57Starts
978.2Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Melvin Gordon, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2017

    Drafted 2.05, 15th overall, by Jack

    2017: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 15.

  2. 2018

    Drafted 2.01, 11th overall, by Samuel

    2018: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 12.

  3. 2019

    Drafted 1.05, 5th overall, by Nolan

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 11.

  4. 2020

    Drafted 7.01, 61st overall, by Chris

    2020: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 12.

  5. 2021

    Drafted 11.03, 103rd overall, by Nolan

    2021: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 5.

  6. 2022

    Drafted 12.07, 117th overall, by Justin

    2022: on a league roster for 10 of 17 weeks, started 2.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Melvin Gordon points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Samuel20181612218.9218.9
Eli20191611138.6138.6
Russell201798113.5113.5
Jack201777104.2104.2
Baylor20201210103.3103.3
Nolan202117550165
Chris20204230.660.1
Mikey202221918.5
Justin2022810.856.1
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Melvin Gordon draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
2017152.05Jack
All Jacked Up
RB · LAC
2018112.01Samuel
Kerryon My Wayward Son
RB · LAC
201951.05Nolan
Hoop Coop
RB · LAC
2020617.01Chris
Action Jackson
RB · DEN
202110311.03Nolan
Najeesus
RB · DEN
202211712.07Justin
Dahenquon
RB · KC
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2017JackWeeks 1–777104.2
2017RussellWeeks 8–1698113.5
2018SamuelWeeks 1–161612218.9
2019EliWeeks 1–161611138.6
2020ChrisWeeks 1–44260.1
2020BaylorWeeks 5–161210103.3
2021NolanWeeks 1–17175165
2022JustinWeeks 1–88156.1
2022MikeyWeeks 10–112118.5
201716 weeks on a roster
Melvin Gordon 2017 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JackRBStarted13.9Lost 119.50–120.28
Week 2JackRBStarted13.8Lost 94.66–97.72
Week 3JackRBStarted13.9Lost 93.88–116.50
Week 4JackRBStarted2.9Lost 64.52–122.12
Week 5JackRBStarted28.3Won 121.30–113.06
Week 6JackRBStarted27Lost 133.20–133.50
Week 7JackRBStarted4.4Lost 86.88–105.56
Week 8RussellRBStarted19.9Won 99.50–68.44
Week 9RussellBNBench0Lost 98.28–102.56
Week 10RussellRBStarted4.2Lost 63.00–100.50
Week 11RussellRBStarted14Lost 83.54–137.42
Week 12RussellRBStarted8.8Lost 111.74–121.62
Week 13RussellRBStarted10.6Won 102.30–100.52
Week 14RussellRBStarted14.3No matchup
Week 15RussellRBStarted22.9Lost 102.18–132.30
Week 16RussellRBStarted18.8Lost 84.14–121.14
201816 weeks on a roster
Melvin Gordon 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1SamuelRBStarted18.6Won 105.46–68.18
Week 2SamuelRBStarted24.6Won 129.16–95.66
Week 3SamuelRBStarted14.4Won 138.16–111.42
Week 4SamuelRBStarted23.9Lost 148.00–150.44
Week 5SamuelRBStarted18Lost 105.74–157.52
Week 6SamuelRBStarted33Won 112.12–105.24
Week 7SamuelBNBench0Lost 84.64–125.52
Week 8SamuelBNBench0Won 134.36–127.60
Week 9SamuelRBStarted18.3Lost 122.64–136.26
Week 10SamuelRBStarted22.5Won 120.96–82.64
Week 11SamuelRBStarted15.6Lost 130.64–161.28
Week 12SamuelRBStarted18.6Won 129.14–122.10
Week 13SamuelBNBench0Won 104.58–88.64
Week 14SamuelBNBench0Lost 91.98–106.10
Week 15SamuelRBStarted0No matchup
Week 16SamuelRBStarted11.4Won 133.80–115.88
201916 weeks on a roster
Melvin Gordon 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EliBNBench0Lost 107.82–112.24
Week 2EliBNBench0Won 160.14–116.18
Week 3EliBNBench0Lost 106.50–113.58
Week 4EliBNBench0Lost 114.02–114.16
Week 5EliW/RStarted5.8Lost 118.14–163.94
Week 6EliRBStarted6.3Won 123.38–110.92
Week 7EliRBStarted7.9Won 164.48–114.86
Week 8EliRBStarted10.4Won 152.10–76.60
Week 9EliRBStarted24.4Won 112.94–107.40
Week 10EliRBStarted19.8Lost 109.32–124.00
Week 11EliRBStarted10.5Lost 114.38–161.48
Week 12EliBNBench0Won 117.14–88.60
Week 13EliRBStarted12Won 94.16–63.26
Week 14EliRBStarted16.9Lost 107.38–131.44
Week 15EliRBStarted4.9No matchup
Week 16EliRBStarted19.7Lost 110.72–141.56
202016 weeks on a roster
Melvin Gordon 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisBNBench14.1Won 141.74–129.66
Week 2ChrisBNBench15.4Won 165.92–125.58
Week 3ChrisRBStarted5.8Won 139.10–127.74
Week 4ChrisRBStarted24.8Won 132.78–115.74
Week 5BaylorBNBench0Lost 109.50–125.30
Week 6BaylorBNBench0Lost 97.24–131.34
Week 7BaylorRBStarted11Won 128.58–101.68
Week 8BaylorRBStarted7.7Lost 104.58–128.08
Week 9BaylorRBStarted3.2Won 130.30–90.86
Week 10BaylorRBStarted4.6Won 139.24–127.56
Week 11BaylorRBStarted18.4Lost 89.84–127.74
Week 12BaylorRBStarted3.1Lost 100.04–109.58
Week 13BaylorRBStarted14.7Won 135.14–101.22
Week 14BaylorRBStarted10.6Won 147.50–107.62
Week 15BaylorRBStarted22.1Lost 113.24–141.36
Week 16BaylorRBStarted7.9Won 148.62–80.20
202117 weeks on a roster
Melvin Gordon 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1NolanBNBench19.3Lost 100.00–109.44
Week 2NolanRBStarted7.9Won 137.32–91.22
Week 3NolanBNBench14.6Won 132.38–125.44
Week 4NolanBNBench7.7Won 144.82–114.52
Week 5NolanBNBench5.3Won 166.98–115.02
Week 6NolanBNBench8.8Lost 139.56–158.52
Week 7NolanRBStarted10.2Won 146.46–132.56
Week 8NolanBNBench17.7Lost 116.94–120.12
Week 9NolanRBStarted16.5Won 122.34–111.86
Week 10NolanRBStarted8.8Lost 87.52–150.72
Week 11NolanBNBench0Lost 100.06–146.34
Week 12NolanBNBench9.3Lost 84.42–90.02
Week 13NolanBNBench0Won 145.62–99.90
Week 14NolanBNBench23.1Won 128.08–121.66
Week 15NolanR/W/TStarted6.6Lost 93.20–151.04
Week 16NolanBNBench0.5No matchup
Week 17NolanBNBench8.7Lost 72.26–78.86
202210 weeks on a roster
Melvin Gordon 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JustinBNBench6.2Won 120.56–107.84
Week 2JustinBNBench5.8Lost 82.86–108.84
Week 3JustinBNBench14Won 131.74–93.58
Week 4JustinBNBench-1.2Won 150.04–76.14
Week 5JustinBNBench11.8Won 136.00–103.24
Week 6JustinR/W/TStarted0.8Lost 81.46–133.98
Week 7JustinBNBench6Won 123.66–95.28
Week 8JustinBNBench12.7Won 137.96–113.74
Week 10MikeyRBStarted9Lost 87.78–110.08
Week 11MikeyBNBench9.5Lost 104.60–141.58
← PreviousAll playersNext →