Fantasy Bosses Inc
League Archive · 2017–2025
Saquon Barkley headshot
Player profile · RB · PHI

Saquon Barkley

Drafted 8 times in the league archive. Held by 8 bosses across 8 seasons.

8Draft selections
121Weeks on a roster
100Starts
1,595.7Points held
Player passport

Who held him

Every boss who rostered Saquon Barkley, week by week. The crest marks where each run on a roster begins.

  1. 2018

    Drafted 1.10, 10th overall, by Samuel

    2018: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 15.

  2. 2019

    Drafted 1.01, 1st overall, by Baylor

    2019: on a league roster for 16 of 16 weeks, started 12.

  3. 2020

    Drafted 1.04, 4th overall, by Samuel

    2020: on a league roster for 4 of 16 weeks, started 2.

  4. 2021

    Drafted 1.08, 8th overall, by Chris

    2021: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 9.

  5. 2022

    Drafted 3.04, 24th overall, by Justin

    2022: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  6. 2023

    Drafted 1.10, 10th overall, by Cloudy

    2023: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 14.

  7. 2024

    Drafted 1.10, 10th overall, by Nolan

    2024: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

  8. 2025

    Drafted 1.03, 3rd overall, by Mikey

    2025: on a league roster for 17 of 17 weeks, started 16.

Points by boss

What he scored for each boss

Ranked by points scored in a starting lineup; all points held includes bench and reserve weeks.

Saquon Barkley points by boss
BossSeasonsWeeks heldStartsPoints as a starterAll points held
Eli2018, 20242524477.7477.7
Justin20221716255.5255.5
Mikey20251716213.8213.8
Baylor20191612198.9198.9
Cloudy20231714180180
Nolan202487135.7135.7
Chris202117993.2121.7
Samuel20204212.412.4
Draft history

Every time he was drafted

All recorded selections from 2017 through 2025.

Saquon Barkley draft history
YearOverallPickBoss / TeamPosition
2018101.10Samuel
Kerryon My Wayward Son
RB · NYG
201911.01Baylor
hey
RB · NYG
202041.04Samuel
The Camdalorian
RB · NYG
202181.08Chris
King Quon
RB · NYG
2022243.04Justin
Dahenquon
RB · NYG
2023101.10Cloudy
Smokin Herb
RB · PHI
2024101.10Nolan
Low Taper Fade
RB · PHI
202531.03Mikey
Destroyer of Worlds
RB · PHI
Week by week

Every week on a roster

Each week links its box score. Spells are continuous runs on one roster within a season.

Roster coverage: complete. Ownership and lineup totals reflect every normalized league week.
Ownership spells
SeasonBossRangeWeeksStartsPoints
2018EliWeeks 1–161615274.6
2019BaylorWeeks 1–161612198.9
2020SamuelWeeks 1–44212.4
2021ChrisWeeks 1–17179121.7
2022JustinWeeks 1–171716255.5
2023CloudyWeeks 1–171714180
2024NolanWeeks 1–887135.7
2024EliWeeks 9–1799203.1
2025MikeyWeeks 1–171716213.8
201816 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2018 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1EliRBStarted18.8Won 167.74–122.50
Week 2EliRBStarted10.8Lost 95.66–129.16
Week 3EliRBStarted17.7Won 106.52–90.54
Week 4EliRBStarted16Won 146.78–109.50
Week 5EliRBStarted24.9Won 111.70–84.60
Week 6EliRBStarted28.9Won 148.60–103.98
Week 7EliRBStarted17.4Won 128.06–115.40
Week 8EliRBStarted11.1Lost 109.82–123.72
Week 9EliBNBench0Lost 120.34–129.64
Week 10EliRBStarted10Won 148.48–137.60
Week 11EliRBStarted33.2Won 161.28–130.64
Week 12EliRBStarted26.2Won 137.58–111.72
Week 13EliRBStarted14.6Lost 107.78–131.44
Week 14EliRBStarted25.7No matchup
Week 15EliRBStarted5.6Lost 117.70–140.68
Week 16EliRBStarted13.7Won 146.80–82.28
201916 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2019 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1BaylorRBStarted15.9Lost 141.94–147.46
Week 2BaylorRBStarted21Won 120.46–108.06
Week 3BaylorRBStarted5.7Won 111.06–103.32
Week 4BaylorBNBench0Won 114.16–114.02
Week 5BaylorBNBench0Lost 75.98–132.08
Week 6BaylorBNBench0Lost 96.20–138.86
Week 7BaylorRBStarted15.5Lost 85.16–135.22
Week 8BaylorRBStarted24.3Lost 130.80–172.26
Week 9BaylorRBStarted12.5Won 117.34–114.18
Week 10BaylorRBStarted5.6Lost 96.70–106.04
Week 11BaylorBNBench0Lost 113.08–117.40
Week 12BaylorRBStarted7Lost 82.06–101.40
Week 13BaylorRBStarted13Lost 63.26–94.16
Week 14BaylorRBStarted8.2No matchup
Week 15BaylorRBStarted28.3Lost 90.58–127.96
Week 16BaylorRBStarted41.9Lost 96.88–142.50
20204 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2020 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1SamuelRBStarted9.6Lost 130.92–147.18
Week 2SamuelRBStarted2.8Won 127.78–103.76
Week 3SamuelRESBench0Won 121.94–118.70
Week 4SamuelRESBench0Won 130.36–103.82
202117 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2021 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1ChrisRBStarted3.2Lost 133.60–149.92
Week 2ChrisBNBench7.9Lost 117.36–136.48
Week 3ChrisR/W/TStarted18.4Lost 125.44–132.38
Week 4ChrisRBStarted27.1Won 166.60–130.40
Week 5ChrisRBStarted0.9Won 160.82–110.12
Week 6ChrisBNBench0Won 135.76–82.44
Week 7ChrisBNBench0Lost 148.10–155.34
Week 8ChrisBNBench0Won 163.96–115.24
Week 9ChrisBNBench0Won 102.22–59.48
Week 10ChrisBNBench0Won 93.34–88.52
Week 11ChrisR/W/TStarted8.6Won 146.34–100.06
Week 12ChrisRBStarted7.3Won 115.34–107.92
Week 13ChrisBNBench10.4Won 153.92–116.52
Week 14ChrisR/W/TStarted17Won 163.74–121.74
Week 15ChrisR/W/TStarted7.4No matchup
Week 16ChrisRBStarted3.3Lost 109.04–120.52
Week 17ChrisBNBench10.2Lost 137.40–169.72
202217 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2022 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1JustinRBStarted30.4Won 120.56–107.84
Week 2JustinRBStarted10.3Lost 82.86–108.84
Week 3JustinRBStarted20.6Won 131.74–93.58
Week 4JustinRBStarted17.2Won 150.04–76.14
Week 5JustinRBStarted18.1Won 136.00–103.24
Week 6JustinRBStarted17Lost 81.46–133.98
Week 7JustinRBStarted15.5Won 123.66–95.28
Week 8JustinRBStarted13.7Won 137.96–113.74
Week 9JustinBNBench0Won 171.70–123.56
Week 10JustinRBStarted22.5Won 130.24–121.72
Week 11JustinRBStarted4.5Won 136.60–119.40
Week 12JustinRBStarted13.2Won 128.66–127.68
Week 13JustinRBStarted16.6Won 125.34–109.42
Week 14JustinRBStarted5.8Won 120.88–74.28
Week 15JustinRBStarted20.5No matchup
Week 16JustinRBStarted23.3Lost 100.86–101.14
Week 17JustinRBStarted6.3Lost 104.00–128.56
202317 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2023 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1CloudyR/W/TStarted7.8Lost 86.40–161.36
Week 2CloudyRBStarted24.2Won 126.94–102.44
Week 3CloudyBNBench0Won 146.26–113.90
Week 4CloudyBNBench0Lost 95.92–121.86
Week 5CloudyRBStarted0Lost 103.44–160.94
Week 6CloudyR/W/TStarted11.8Lost 103.56–110.04
Week 7CloudyRBStarted17.3Lost 123.56–137.42
Week 8CloudyRBStarted14.3Won 129.38–99.46
Week 9CloudyRBStarted12.8Lost 93.16–105.54
Week 10CloudyRBStarted6.6Lost 105.52–149.00
Week 11CloudyRBStarted28Won 159.38–93.20
Week 12CloudyRBStarted5.7Won 118.70–107.12
Week 13CloudyBNBench0Lost 87.06–119.04
Week 14CloudyR/W/TStarted21.6Won 122.76–62.64
Week 15CloudyR/W/TStarted4.7No matchup
Week 16CloudyR/W/TStarted17.9Won 132.24–94.78
Week 17CloudyR/W/TStarted7.3Lost 83.02–167.22
202417 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2024 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1NolanRBStarted32.2Won 149.32–114.76
Week 2NolanRBStarted15.6Lost 97.94–99.04
Week 3NolanRBStarted31.6Lost 117.96–145.22
Week 4NolanRBStarted12.6Won 137.02–99.74
Week 5NolanBNBench0Lost 111.36–115.56
Week 6NolanRBStarted6.4Lost 96.54–157.70
Week 7NolanRBStarted25.7Lost 85.18–114.38
Week 8NolanRBStarted11.6Lost 111.04–134.80
Week 9EliRBStarted31.4Lost 145.14–152.10
Week 10EliRBStarted8.3Lost 89.34–115.60
Week 11EliRBStarted32.8Lost 143.80–145.36
Week 12EliRBStarted44.2Won 183.96–109.62
Week 13EliRBStarted18.7Lost 128.84–149.84
Week 14EliRBStarted14.4Lost 118.36–146.90
Week 15EliRBStarted8.4Lost 106.62–118.44
Week 16EliRBStarted27No matchup
Week 17EliRBStarted17.9Won 125.74–105.50
202517 weeks on a roster
Saquon Barkley 2025 weekly ownership
WeekBossSlotStatusPointsTeam result
Week 1MikeyRBStarted16.4Won 140.38–87.06
Week 2MikeyRBStarted16.4Won 148.36–146.38
Week 3MikeyRBStarted7.5Won 130.36–125.52
Week 4MikeyRBStarted15.4Lost 120.24–127.74
Week 5MikeyRBStarted16.3Won 168.50–108.70
Week 6MikeyRBStarted7.7Won 124.54–115.30
Week 7MikeyRBStarted4.7Won 139.38–113.54
Week 8MikeyRBStarted31.4Won 181.34–109.88
Week 9MikeyBNBench0Won 125.32–96.46
Week 10MikeyRBStarted11.6Won 126.86–120.80
Week 11MikeyRBStarted9.5Won 146.10–121.36
Week 12MikeyRBStarted8.9Lost 118.48–119.40
Week 13MikeyRBStarted5.6Lost 97.52–142.16
Week 14MikeyRBStarted18.2Lost 141.68–143.52
Week 15MikeyRBStarted16.2No matchup
Week 16MikeyRBStarted21.2Won 130.66–103.20
Week 17MikeyRBStarted6.8Won 128.06–109.26
← PreviousAll playersNext →